Kim Asbury
Administrative Assistant to the Board / Superintendent
Central Office
317-869-4346
Amanda Barth
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4750 ext *4783
Becky Berry
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-3050 ext *3085
Jamese Bowman
District Coordinator of Grants and Assessments
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-986-2089
Debbie Bradshaw
Trainer / Applications Specialist
Technology Department
317-869-4332
Charles Brown
Instructional Assistant
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4408
Roschelle Bullard
Payroll Administrator
Business Office
317-869-4375
Laura Butgereit
College and Career Readiness Coordinator
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4357
Christine Cahoe
Autism Coordinator
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4417
Ivan Cardenas
Tech Support II
Technology Department
317-869-4321
Abigail Chapleau
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-3150 ext. *3195
Kathy Cobb
Benefits Specialist
Human Resources Department
317-869-4374
Andrew Conway
Data / Reporting Analyst
Technology Department
317-869-4327
Kristen Cripe
Office of Exceptional Learners Specialist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4402
Jerry Crites
Director of Facilities
317-532-2804
Lesa Davidson
Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources Department
317-869-4372
Jeramie Davis
Instructional Assistant
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4408
Kathy Disney
Office of Teaching and Learning Instruction (K-12) Specialist
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4351
Alexandra Ellens
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-2900 ext *2923
Doris Ellington
Office of Curriculum/Assessment, School Improvement and Student Programming Specialist
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4349
Sara Firestine
Non-Public Resource Teacher
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4419
Timothy Followell
Tech Support II
Technology Department
317-869-4321
Gracelyn Frisby
Instructional Assistant
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4408
Kathy Gadbury
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-1850 ext. *1866
Mason Gallmeyer
Assistant Director of Business Operations & Contract Services
Business Office
317-869-4389
Lauretta Gardner
Tech Support III
Technology Department
317-869-4325
Todd Gehring
Assistant Director / Technology - Data & Applications
Technology Department
317-869-4307
Carlee Greene
Occupational Therapist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4413
Jean Greven
Occupational Therapist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4413
Pam Griffin
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum/Assessment, School Improvement and Student Programming
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4350
Zachary Grounds
Tech Support II
Technology Department
317-869-4321
Christina Hamilton
Receptionist
Central Office
317-869-4300, 0
Dr. Timothy Hanson
Superintendent
Central Office
317-869-4300, 0
Lisa Hedge
Accounting Manager
Business Office
317-869-4365
Michael Hollcraft
Tech Support II
Technology Department
317-869-4321
David Holt
Chief Operations Officer
Business Office
317-869-4364
Balynda Holtzclaw
Special Education Coordinator
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4411
Kim Howard
Coordinator of Health & Nursing Services
317-869-4335
Judy Jackson
Payroll Secretary
Human Resources Department
317-869-4390
Dennis Jarrett
Director of Media & Community Relations
317-869-4345
Bruce Johnson
Custodian
Central Office
317-869-4318
Lynnda Johnson
Technology Specialist
Technology Department
317-869-4322
Wynn Jones
Mobile Management Analyst
Technology Department
317-869-4320
Angela Jones
Accounts Receivable / Title I Compliance
Business Office
317-869-4366
Charlene Kelly
Custodian / Team Leader
Central Office
317-869-4318
Michelle Kirk
Office of Exceptional Learners Specialist
317-869-4401
Kami Kuemmerle
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-3800 ext. *3841
Cathleen Leganza
School Psychologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4750 ext. *4782
Ann Lewis
Grants Administrator
Business Office
317-869-4369
Aaron Lunsford
Coordinator of Canvas & Online Curriculum
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-532-8839
Susan Mahoney
Assistant Director for Exceptional Learners (Special Education, High Ability, PBIS)
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4329
Stephen McClain
317.869.4315
Amanda McGee
School Psychologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4407
Theresa McNulty
Occupational Therapist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4412
Kim Meyer
Office of Professional Learning Specialist
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4342
Eileen Moscato
School Psychologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4409
Dana Mullins
Occupational Therapist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4410
Jennifer Murphy
School Psychologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4423
Rachel Neese
Assistant Director for Exceptional Learners (Special Education, EL)
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4404
Ruth Nelson
Purchasing Administrator
Business Office
317-869-4360
Faith Nuttall
Early Intervention Services Coordinator
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4408
Justin Osborne
Tech Support III, Tech Support Team Lead
Technology Department
317-986-2087
Kim Park
District DLI and EL Coordinator
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-3800 ext *3816
Cathy Perry
Human Resource Specialist
Human Resources Department
317-869-4377
Adrian Pettis
Chief of Warren Police
317-532-5642
Lateena Pettis
Instructional Assistant
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4408
Margee Pumphrey
Special Services Coordinator
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4418
Veronika Radziwill
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-3100 ext *3148
Erika Reed
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4750 ext *4784
Kelly Romano
Blind / Low Vision Teacher
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4750 ext *4785
Myra Ross
Accounts Payable Specialist
Business Office
317-869-4369
Patti Rowlett
Custodian
317-869-4318
Ryan Russell
Assistant Superintendent K-12
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4352
Eddie Sasser
Assistant Director / Technology - Infrastructure & Support
Technology Department
317-869-4341
Kent Schroder
Chief Technology Officer
Technology Department
317-869-4323
Kate Schwartz
Director of Curriculum & Professional Learning
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4356
Jessica Shaw
Office of Student/Social Services Specialist
Central Office
317-986-2088
Phyllis Shea
School Psychologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4420
Brittney Silkworth
Director of Alumni Engagement/WAEF Exec.Director
Central Office
317-869-4383
Brian Simkins
Chief Human Resource Officer
Human Resources Department
317-869-4373
Barb Smith
Food Service Specialist
Central Office
317-869-4381
Josh Smith
Cyber Security & Systems Analyst
Technology Department
317-869-4337
Alissa Smith
Deaf / Hard of Hearing
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-6800 ext. *6865
Nichole Sommers
Tech Software Trainer and APP Specialist
Technology Department
317-532-6260
Martinlow Spaulding
Payroll Specialist
Human Resources Department
317-869-4376
Linda Sponsel
Specialist
Office of Teaching and Learning
317-869-4355
Lynn Storm
Director of Transportation
317-532-2820
Shannon Tavernier
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-8800 ext. *8869
Jennifer Taylor
Deaf / Hard of Hearing Teacher
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-1850 ext. *1881
James Taylor
Director of Student & Social Services, McKinney-Vento Liaison
317-869-4354
Jeannine Templeman
Director of Marketing & Communications
Central Office
317-869-4345
Lori Tenbarge
District Physical Therapist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4300 ext. *4414
Eric Turner
Systems Integration Developer
Technology Department
317-869-4330
Sarah Tyner
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-3900 ext. *3947
Hilary Valentine
Speech Language Pathologist
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-532-2850 ext. *2886
Roxanne Wiedenhaupt
Accounts Payable Specialist
Business Office
317-869-4367
Allison Woods
Assistant Superintendent for Exceptional Learners and Whole Child
Office of Exceptional Learners
317-869-4405
Terri Amos
Board of Education Member
Board of Education
317-869-4300
Rachel Burke
Board of Education President
Board of Education
317-869-4300
Julie French
Board of Education Secretary
Board of Education
317-869-4300
Randy George
Board of Education Member
Board of Education
317-869-4300
Lynn Matchett
Board of Education Vice President
Board of Education
317-869-4300
Gloria Williams
Board of Education Member
Board of Education
317-869-4300
Michelle Wright
Board of Education Member
Board of Education
317-869-4300